Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2019 05:42 PM
             Eric Loeschner Track & Field Invitational - 4/20/2019             
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattern, David            SR Vermont Tech            44.10m     144-08 
  2 Kitsakos, Peter              Unattached              43.90m     144-00 
  3 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St            41.65m     136-08 
  4 Beach, Tyler              FR Maine-Presqu            40.90m     134-02 
  5 Manera, Immanuel          FR Hudson Valle            39.70m     130-03 
  6 O'Brien, Tynan            FR Maine Mariti            39.06m     128-02 
  7 Laakso, Nolan                University o            36.48m     119-08 
  8 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle            35.64m     116-11 
  9 Reynolds, Brandon            Thomas Colle            34.17m     112-01 
 10 Boyle, Zach               FR Maine-Presqu            33.90m     111-03 
 11 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o            33.16m     108-09 
 12 Torres, Cameron           JR Franklin Pie            32.94m     108-01 
 13 Wroten, Jack              FR Maine Mariti            32.23m     105-09 
 14 Acker, John               FR Hudson Valle            30.87m     101-03 
 15 Edgegbe, Anselm           JR Fitchburg St            29.37m      96-04 
 16 Alves, Antonio            SO Massasoit CC            26.48m      86-10 
 17 Viana, Eric               SO Fitchburg St            26.31m      86-04 
 18 Shepard, Christian        FR Maine Mariti            25.33m      83-01 
 19 Ouellette, Shawn             Thomas Colle            20.91m      68-07 
 20 Kelly, Frank              FR Maine-Presqu            19.69m      64-07 
 21 Kelly, Mathew             SO Vermont Tech            16.53m      54-03 
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob              FR Twilight Thr            43.44m     142-06 
  2 Washington, Elijah        SO Hudson Valle            42.35m     138-11 
  3 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle            37.48m     122-11 
  4 Manera, Immanuel          FR Hudson Valle            34.54m     113-04 
  5 Albee, Croix              FR Franklin Pie            34.31m     112-07 
  6 Bonhomme, Rodny              Thomas Colle            31.30m     102-08 
  7 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St            24.44m      80-02 
  8 Cox, Dan                     Unattached              20.97m      68-09 
  9 Jordan, Keith             SO Maine Mariti            12.85m      42-02 
 -- McCree, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albee, Croix              FR Franklin Pie            38.40m     126-00 
  2 McCree, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie            35.80m     117-05 
  3 Ritz, Robert                 Unattached              34.95m     114-08 
  4 Cedrone, Bob              FR Twilight Thr            34.84m     114-04 
  5 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle            34.50m     113-02 
  6 Manera, Immanuel          FR Hudson Valle            33.91m     111-03 
  7 Mette, Armani             FR Franklin Pie            33.20m     108-11 
  8 Cox, Dan                     Unattached              31.78m     104-03 
  9 Ratelle, Alec             FR Hudson Valle            30.31m      99-05 
 10 Laakso, Nolan                University o            29.99m      98-05 
 11 Kaplan, Paul              SO Maine-Presqu            28.80m      94-06 
 12 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle            27.32m      89-07 
 13 Stocks, Samuel            SO Vermont Tech            27.31m      89-07 
 14 Bonhomme, Rodny              Thomas Colle            26.90m      88-03 
 15 Mattern, David            SR Vermont Tech            25.95m      85-02 
 16 Payan, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu            25.26m      82-10 
 17 Kelly, Frank              FR Maine-Presqu            24.90m      81-08 
 18 Jordan, Keith             SO Maine Mariti            24.11m      79-01 
 19 Washington, Elijah        SO Hudson Valle            23.53m      77-02 
 20 Carpenter, Sam            SR Maine-Presqu            23.30m      76-05 
 21 Mumley, Christian         FR Maine-Presqu            22.55m      74-00 
 22 Kelly, Mathew             SO Vermont Tech            22.20m      72-10 
 23 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o            21.57m      70-09 
 24 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St            21.40m      70-02 
 25 Stanback, Allen           JR Maine-Presqu            20.44m      67-01 
 26 Ouellette, Shawn             Thomas Colle            19.53m      64-01 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Louis, Rutchlor           SO Hudson Valle             6.71m  +0.0  22-00.25 
  2 Teasley, Rasheed          FR Hudson Valle             6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
  3 Sylla, Jericho            SO Hudson Valle             6.28m  -0.3  20-07.25 
  4 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie             5.87m  -0.2  19-03.25 
  5 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St             5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
  6 Thompson, Alex               Thomas Colle             5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
  7 Glasgow, Mykal            FR Thomas Colle             5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
  8 Mirbel, Onias             SR Umass Lowell             5.51m   0.7  18-01.00 
  9 Mullins, Isaac               Thomas Colle             5.43m  -0.1  17-09.75 
 10 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
 11 Kaplan, Paul              SO Maine-Presqu             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
 12 Boyle, Zach               FR Maine-Presqu             5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
 13 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St             5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
 14 Brigante, John            SR Maine Mariti             4.21m   0.5  13-09.75 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St            12.80m  +0.0  42-00.00 
  2 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St            12.39m  +0.0  40-07.75 
  3 Hannabury, Cameron        SR Umass Lowell            12.36m   0.2  40-06.75 
  4 Espinoza, Lorenzo         SO Massasoit CC            12.26m  +0.0  40-02.75 
  5 Sylla, Jericho            SO Hudson Valle            12.07m  +0.0  39-07.25 
  6 Kaplan, Paul              SO Maine-Presqu            11.56m  +0.0  37-11.25 
  7 Glasgow, Mykal            FR Thomas Colle            11.45m  +0.0  37-06.75 
  8 Mirbel, Onias             SR Umass Lowell            11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
  9 Thompson, Alex               Thomas Colle            11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50 
 10 Mullins, Isaac               Thomas Colle            10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25 
 -- Louis, Rutchlor           SO Hudson Valle              FOUL                 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alex               Thomas Colle             3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Young, Aaron              FR Franklin Pie             3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Soderlund, Cody           FR Fitchburg St             3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Acker, John               FR Hudson Valle             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Bai, John                 SR Patriot Pole                NH            
 -- Iula, Nicholas            FR Hudson Valle                NH            
 -- Elliott, Harry            FR Hudson Valle                NH            
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Albee, Croix              FR Franklin Pie            14.00m   45-11.25 
  2 Washington, Elijah        SO Hudson Valle            13.52m   44-04.25 
  3 Mette, Armani             FR Franklin Pie            12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Worster, Troy                Thomas Colle            12.42m   40-09.00 
  5 McCree, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie            11.73m   38-06.00 
  6 Ratelle, Alec             FR Hudson Valle            11.40m   37-05.00 
  7 Ritz, Robert                 Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Mattern, David            SR Vermont Tech            10.79m   35-05.00 
  9 Bonhomme, Rodny              Thomas Colle             9.94m   32-07.50 
 10 Cox, Dan                     Unattached               9.80m   32-02.00 
 11 Jordan, Keith             SO Maine Mariti             9.70m   31-10.00 
 12 Wallingford, Reid            Thomas Colle             9.51m   31-02.50 
 13 Carpenter, Sam            SR Maine-Presqu             9.20m   30-02.25 
 14 Hamilton, Malik           FR Hudson Valle             9.08m   29-09.50 
 15 Ho, Jarrett               SR University o             9.07m   29-09.25 
 16 Ridore, Rakeem            FR Hudson Valle             9.00m   29-06.50 
 17 Ouellette, Shawn             Thomas Colle             8.86m   29-01.00 
 18 Stanback, Allen           JR Maine-Presqu             8.74m   28-08.25 
 19 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St             8.09m   26-06.50 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boardman, Robert          SR Franklin Pie             1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Bingel, Patrick              Umass Lowell             1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Acker, John               FR Hudson Valle             1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Shepard, Christian        FR Maine Mariti             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Beebe, Jordan             SO Hudson Valle             1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Iula, Nicholas            FR Hudson Valle                NH            
 -- Velasquez, Samuel         SO Vermont Tech                NH            
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenoff, Riley             FR Franklin Pie          32:42.20  
  2 Reed, Jason               JR Franklin Pie          33:01.00  
  3 Chase, Anthony            SR University o          33:56.10  
  4 Carey, Dylan                 Umass Lowell          36:06.60  
  5 DiGregorio, Brandon       JR Fitchburg St          39:09.70  
  6 Kelly, Mathew             SO Vermont Tech          42:08.40  
  7 Kline, Josiah             FR Maine Mariti          51:57.60  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottman, Jarrod               Thomas Colle          10:03.44  
  2 Barinelli, Anthony        SR Franklin Pie          10:35.65  
  3 Adams, Nicholas           SR Umass Lowell          10:52.05  
  4 Maynard, Holden           SO Hudson Valle          10:56.56  
  5 Hunt, Andrew              SR Maine-Presqu          10:58.94  
  6 Hrynuk, Connor            SR Maine-Presqu          11:32.39  
  7 Sullivan, Dillon          SR Thomas Colle          12:10.02  
  8 Veverka, Liam             FR Maine Mariti          12:24.14  
  9 Surrette, Brendan         JR Umass Lowell          12:29.95  
 10 Bingel, Patrick              Umass Lowell          12:37.18  
 11 Mizioch, Zachary             Umass Lowell          12:37.50  
 12 Coughlin, Joey            JR Umass Lowell          12:41.74  
 13 Shepard, Christian        FR Maine Mariti          12:47.88  
 14 Walsh, Joshua                Umass Lowell          13:02.32  
 15 Wicks, Alex               JR Maine Mariti          13:02.44  
 16 McAllister, Bretton       SO Maine Mariti          13:07.30  
 17 Provencher, James            Umass Lowell          13:36.44  
 18 Gilbride, David              Umass Lowell          15:42.00  
 -- Degiorgio, Joseph         FR Hudson Valle               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    44.24  
  2 Thomas College  'A'                                   45.60  
  3 Umass Lowell Club  'A'                                47.60  
  4 University of New England  'A'                        54.23  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Tyler              JR Franklin Pie           4:13.64   1 
  2 Ottman, Jarrod               Thomas Colle           4:15.42   1 
  3 Craw, Jared               FR Hudson Valle           4:16.27   1 
  4 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St           4:17.84   1 
  5 Darrigo, Joseph           SR Fitchburg St           4:20.27   1 
  6 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St           4:20.78   1 
  7 Rabbini, Ahmed            JR Franklin Pie           4:26.54   1 
  8 Ducrow, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie           4:27.73   1 
  9 Wright, Ben               SR University o           4:32.06   2 
 10 Bottomley, Carson         JR Unattached             4:35.08   1 
 11 Weston, Joe               SO Fitchburg St           4:37.67   1 
 12 Lang, Jack                FR Franklin Pie           4:37.99   1 
 13 Ellis, Alex               FR Northern Ess           4:39.51   1 
 14 Jasani, Kevin             SR University o           4:47.02   2 
 15 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           4:49.16   1 
 16 Davis, Kyle               SO Maine-Presqu           4:50.02   1 
 17 Walsh, Joshua                Umass Lowell           4:51.22   2 
 18 McDonough, Patrick        FR Franklin Pie           4:53.30   2 
 19 Dunham, Tyler             FR Vermont Tech           4:53.99   2 
 20 Kupperstein, Sam          SR Fitchburg St           4:55.06   1 
 21 Veverka, Liam             FR Maine Mariti           4:55.60   2 
 22 Hovasse, Richard          JR Umass Lowell           5:00.05   2 
 23 Crocker, Josh                Thomas Colle           5:00.43   2 
 24 Surrette, Brendan         JR Umass Lowell           5:00.98   2 
 25 Meszaro, Alex             JR Franklin Pie           5:06.32   1 
 26 Wroten, Jack              FR Maine Mariti           5:12.56   2 
 27 Newsham, William             GBTC                   5:14.32   2 
 28 Giacomuzzi, Hunter        JR Maine Mariti           5:16.31   2 
 29 Banat, Adam               FR Framingham S           5:17.17   2 
 30 Mizioch, Zachary             Umass Lowell           5:17.25   1 
 31 Cummings, Sean            JR Umass Lowell           5:21.23   2 
 32 Provencher, James            Umass Lowell           5:26.73   2 
 33 Pal-Singh, Vijay          JR Maine Mariti           5:30.29   2 
 34 Brigante, John            SR Maine Mariti           5:32.00   2 
 35 Connelly, Liam            FR Framingham S           5:32.60   2 
 36 Dunkle, Michael           SO Vermont Tech           5:37.22   2 
 37 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           5:56.89   2 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron         SR Fitchburg St             16.25   0.4 
  2 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             16.76   0.4 
  3 Boardman, Robert          SR Franklin Pie             18.87   0.4 
  4 Foley, Daniel             SO Hudson Valle             19.09   0.4 
  5 Acker, John               FR Hudson Valle             20.25   0.4 
  6 Iula, Nicholas            FR Hudson Valle             20.26   0.4 
  7 Mullins, Isaac               Thomas Colle             20.28   0.4 
  8 Brigante, John            SR Maine Mariti             29.04   0.4 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Devon              SR Thomas Colle             50.94   1 
  2 Jones, Devin              FR Franklin Pie             53.08   1 
  3 Samarija, Ethan           SO Hudson Valle             54.16   1 
  4 Fahey, Matthew               Umass Lowell             54.90   1 
  5 Brundige, Cole            JR Maine Mariti             54.94   1 
  6 Masterson, Mik            FR Fitchburg St             55.23   1 
  7 Mosher, Harrison             Thomas Colle             57.04   2 
  8 Carter, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St             57.65   1 
  9 Rainey, Matthew              Umass Lowell             58.02   2 
 10 Hrynuk, Connor            SR Maine-Presqu             58.48   3 
 11 Payan, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu             58.59   2 
 12 Wolf, Alyen               SO Maine Mariti             59.89   2 
 13 Mattern, David            SR Vermont Tech           1:00.73   3 
 14 Hunt, Andrew              SR Maine-Presqu           1:04.49   3 
 15 Dorman, Osiah             FR Vermont Tech           1:07.30   3 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie             11.55   0.3  1 
  2 Louis, Rutchlor           SO Hudson Valle             11.60   0.3  1 
  3 Peterson, Andrew          SR Thomas Colle             11.74   0.3  1 
  4 Teasley, Rasheed          FR Hudson Valle             11.90   0.7  3 
  5 Leith, Gerald             JR Franklin Pie             12.01   0.3  1 
  6 Sylla, Jericho            SO Hudson Valle             12.02   0.3  1 
  7 Espinoza, Lorenzo         SO Massasoit CC             12.09   0.3  1 
  8 Ducoste, Deion            SR Fitchburg St             12.20   0.3  1 
  9 O'Brien, Tynan            FR Maine Mariti             12.21   0.3  1 
 10 Hamilton, Malik           FR Hudson Valle             12.49  -0.1  2 
 11 Hannabury, Cameron        SR Umass Lowell             12.52  -0.1  2 
 12 Dorman, Osiah             FR Vermont Tech             13.63  -0.1  2 
 13 Alves, Antonio            SO Massasoit CC             13.73  -0.1  2 
 14 Fuentes, Jilmer           FR Hudson Valle             14.00  -0.1  2 
 15 Giacomuzzi, Hunter        JR Maine Mariti             14.17   0.7  3 
 16 Pal-Singh, Vijay          JR Maine Mariti             14.38  -0.1  2 
 17 Jordan, Keith             SO Maine Mariti             16.32   0.7  3 
 18 Miller, John              FR Northern Ess             18.54   0.7  3 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jarrod               Thomas Colle           2:00.54   1 
  2 Rua, Antonio              SO Franklin Pie           2:00.88   1 
  3 Hayes, Tyler              JR Franklin Pie           2:02.97   1 
  4 Piccini, Alister             Thomas Colle           2:05.91   1 
  5 Sachetta, Nick            FR Fitchburg St           2:06.36   1 
  6 Craw, Jared               FR Hudson Valle           2:06.59   1 
  7 Clark, Brian                 Unattached             2:08.77   1 
  8 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St           2:09.46   1 
  9 Rabbini, Ahmed            JR Franklin Pie           2:12.67   1 
 10 Ducrow, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie           2:13.25   1 
 11 Wright, Ben               SR University o           2:13.45   3 
 12 Ellis, Alex               FR Northern Ess           2:15.19   1 
 13 Maynard, Devon            FR Maine-Presqu           2:16.24   2 
 14 Canning, Chris               Hfc Striders           2:16.51   2 
 15 Rosario, Emil             FR Northern Ess           2:16.71   2 
 16 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           2:20.18   2 
 17 Lang, Jack                FR Franklin Pie           2:21.31   1 
 18 Kupperstein, Sam          SR Fitchburg St           2:23.09   2 
 19 Dunham, Tyler             FR Vermont Tech           2:26.30   3 
 20 Hovasse, Richard          JR Umass Lowell           2:28.30   2 
 21 Jasani, Kevin             SR University o           2:28.31   2 
 22 Wroten, Jack              FR Maine Mariti           2:29.81   3 
 23 Meszaro, Alex             JR Franklin Pie           2:31.94   2 
 24 Wicks, Alex               JR Maine Mariti           2:35.88   3 
 25 McShane, Colin            SR Fitchburg St           2:36.59   3 
 26 Provencher, James            Umass Lowell           2:40.45   3 
 27 Kresock, Kevin            JR Vermont Tech           2:45.32   3 
 28 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           2:58.93   3 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foley, Daniel             SO Hudson Valle           1:00.39   1 
  2 Adams, Nicholas           SR Umass Lowell           1:00.44   1 
  3 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St           1:01.85   1 
  4 Pozzi, Connor                Umass Lowell           1:01.99   1 
  5 Mullins, Isaac               Thomas Colle           1:05.55   2 
  6 Darrigo, Joseph           SR Fitchburg St           1:05.86   1 
  7 Shepard, Christian        FR Maine Mariti           1:14.01   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Monteiro, Asante          SO Fitchburg St             23.25  -0.8  3 
  2 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             23.37  -0.8  1 
  3 Schofield, Shaynen        SR Thomas Colle             23.70  -0.8  1 
  4 Brundige, Cole            JR Maine Mariti             24.17  -0.8  3 
  5 Ducoste, Deion            SR Fitchburg St             24.26  -0.8  1 
  6 Peterson, Andrew          SR Thomas Colle             24.79  -0.8  1 
  7 Edgegbe, Anselm           JR Fitchburg St             24.82  -1.4  2 
  8 Young, Aaron              FR Franklin Pie             25.06  -0.8  1 
  9 Cummings, Sean            JR Umass Lowell             25.44  -1.4  2 
 10 Payan, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu             26.03  -1.4  2 
 11 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             26.31  -1.4  2 
 12 O'Brien, Tynan            FR Maine Mariti             26.59  -0.8  3 
 13 Maynard, Devon            FR Maine-Presqu             26.60  -1.4  2 
 14 Dunham, Tyler             FR Vermont Tech             27.75  -1.4  2 
 15 Davis, Kyle               SO Maine-Presqu             28.86  -1.4  2 
 16 Dorman, Osiah             FR Vermont Tech             29.46  -0.8  3 
 17 Fuentes, Jilmer           FR Hudson Valle             29.79  -0.8  3 
 18 Brigante, John            SR Maine Mariti             31.68  -0.8  3 
 -- Miller, John              FR Northern Ess                FS  -0.8  3 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masciarelli, Salvatore       Marianapolis          16:27.86  
  2 VanderMolen, Scott           WMDP                  16:50.70  
  3 Durant, Kevin             FR Framingham S          18:08.80  
  4 Blaauboer, James          FR Hudson Valle          18:56.48  
  5 Surrette, Brendan         JR Umass Lowell          19:12.26  
  6 McAllister, Bretton       SO Maine Mariti          20:16.76  
  7 Kelly, Mathew             SO Vermont Tech          20:37.23  
  8 Kline, Josiah             FR Maine Mariti          27:07.87  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:35.50  
  2 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:39.12  
  3 Franklin Pierce  'B'                               x3:58.91  
  4 Maine Maritime  'A'                                 4:21.23  
  5 University of New England  'A'                      4:25.72  
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine Maritime  'A'                                10:11.99  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin Pierce            159        2) Fitchburg St.             136.50
    3) Hudson Valley CC           136        4) Thomas College            112   
    5) UMass Lowell Club           55        6) Maine Maritime             41.50
    7) University of New England   18        8) Vermont Tech               16   
    9) Maine-Presque Isle          15        9) Twilight Throwers          15   
   11) Marianapolis Prep School    10       12) WMDP                        8   
   13) Massasoit CC                 7       14) Framingham St.              6